Phenomenological studies about supersymmetric standard model and its extension
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20540252
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
Research InstitutionNagoya University (2010-2011)
The University of Tokyo (2008-2009)
Principal Investigator
HISANO Junji  名古屋大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (60300670)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords素粒子模型 / 超対称性 / 大統一模型 / 暗黒物質 / 素粒子論 / 超対称標準模型 / LHC,フレーバーの物理 / 超対称標準模 / フレーバーの破れ / 宇宙暗黒物質 / 超対称模型 / フレーバーの物理 / 電気双極子能率 / 超対称性の破れ
Research Abstract
The supersymmetric standard model is the most promising candidate for physics beyond the standard model in the particle physics, and various efforts are made in order to discover the model. In this work, we study implication of results of the LHC experiments, dark matter searches, and searches for flavor-changing processes comprehensively on the supersymmetric standard model and its extension,. We also construct more realistic supersymmetric models, and study the experimental tests for the models.