Project/Area Number |
20540281
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
Research Institution | Japan College of Social Work |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKIZAWA Makoto 昭和薬科大学, 薬学部, 講師 (90297044)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIMIZU Kiyotaka 上智大学, 理工学部・機能創造理工学科, 教授 (00143363)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | クォーク反クォーク対 / 励起ハドロン / クォーク模型 / エキゾチックハドロン / Λ(1405) / X(3872) / ハドロン物理 / 理論核物理 / エキゾチック・ハドロン / Z^+_b / A(1405) / 複素スケーリング法 |
Research Abstract |
We have investigated the negative-parity baryonΛ(1405) and the recently found X(3872) and Zb±mesons. We considerΛ(1405) to be a superposition of the three-quark state and the baryon-meson state, and X(3872) to be that of the c-cbar core and two-meson state. In both of the cases, the observed features of the resonances are reproduced including a large isospin symmetry breading found in the X(3872) decay mode. The Zb±resonance can also be reproduced using the interaction consistent with that of X(3872).