Research and development of WEB technology for DAQ-Middleware
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20540304
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
Research InstitutionHigh Energy Accelerator Research Organization
Principal Investigator
YASU Yoshiji  High Energy Accelerator Research Organization, 素粒子原子核研究所, シニアフェロー (00391730)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAYOSHI Kazuo  高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 素粒子原子核研究所, 技師 (80391746)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords粒子測定技術 / ミドルウエア / データ収集 / XML / WEB / HTML / HTTTP / Apache / J-PARC / HTTP
Research Abstract
We have developed the prototype of experimental operator-GUI and the manager which manage a data acquisition subsystem to acquire and monitor data, and also manage a control subsystem to operate the equipments of the beam-line, electric power and the temperature. It clarified the framework to operate the data acquisition components and then we have studied the operational model of the DAQ-Middleware by using Web technology.