Project/Area Number |
20540360
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Condensed matter physics II
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIYAMA Masahide Kyoto University, 大学院・人間環境学研究科, 研究員(科学研究) (30448758)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHIDA Takekazu 大阪府立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00159732)
NOGUTI Satoru 大阪府立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (70180718)
KAWAMATA Shuichi 大阪府立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (50211868)
KATOU Masaru 大阪府立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (90204495)
MACHI Takato 超電導工学研究所, 部長補佐 (80415934)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 高温超伝導 / 隠れた秩序 / 磁束格子 / スーパークリーン |
Research Abstract |
The main purpose of this study is to reveal the detail of the properties, such as the competitive order and co-existence with hidden order parameters in the superconductor state by using NMR method of the super clean system YBa_2Cu_4O_8, socalled Y-1248, single crystal. I have mainly analyzed the experimental results and constructed the environment of the equipment of the NMR experiments. I succeed the improvement of the signal/noise ratio and the sensitivity of signal for a minute size sample through the NMR measurement of single crystal of Rb_2Cu_3SnF_<12>, and Cr-jarosite which are minute size samples and the Cu_2OCl_2 powder samples, which generate very small Cl-NMR signal. The measurements of the angle dependence NMR of single crystal, even a very minute sample, are established. It is possible that this system is applied to NMR measurements of the super-clean system Y-1248 single crystal and detailed information of the super-clean system Y-1248 single crystal such as the competitive order and co-existence with hidden order parameters in the superconductor state.