Project/Area Number |
20550070
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Analytical chemistry
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
HOSHINO Hitoshi 東北大学, 大学院・環境科学研究科, 教授 (20124620)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IKI Nobuhiko 東北大学, 大学院・環境科学研究科, 准教授 (50282108)
TAKAHASHI Toru 東北大学, 大学院・環境科学研究科, 助教 (30361166)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | キャピラリー電気泳動 / 金属錯体 / 生体分子複合体 / 解離反応速度解析 / 生成反応速度解析 / 生成反応度解析 / キャピラリー内錯形成反応 / 生成反応速度定数 / 1,10-フェナントロリン / Fe(II) / 生体分子間相互作用 / 定量的解析 / 反応速度論 / 平衡論 |
Research Abstract |
In this research project, in the broadest sense, and other complex biological molecules, complex with the goal of their research to create a new methodology for quantitative evaluation of the overall binding ability. Developing a reactor with a reaction field representation capillary electrophoresis of metal complexes in homogeneous solution, which enables the direct analysis of the rate constant for dissociation of the complex biological molecules. Demonstrate the ability to track the behavior of complex formation reaction by adding a ligand to the reaction field, demonstrating that the system can obtain a comprehensive quantitative analysis.