Elucidation and application of the functional expression mechanism of the environment-oriented mutifunctional hybrid complex
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20550138
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental chemistry
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
YONEMURA Toshiaki  Kochi University, 教育研究部・総合科学系, 教授 (90240382)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OZAWA Tomohiro  名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70270999)
UEDA Tadaharuueda  高知大学, 教育研究部総合科系, 准教授 (50294822)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords環境対応 / 複合材料 / 物性 / 合成化学 / イオン結晶 / 複合材料・物性 / 複合材料・特性
Research Abstract
From the results of this research, it is obvious that the stereoselectivity of the dinuclear complexes to generate due to the redox ability of the complexes, and further the stereoselectivity of the polynuclear complexes were also changed by that reason. It is clarified that the polynuclear complexes having different structures were formed stereoselectively by a reaction at various ratio of the complex ion or mononuclear complex with thiocarboxylic acid. We were able to get the knowledge concerning the contribution to antimicrobe or antifungus activity. There is no examination treating such stereoselectivity so far, and it is thought that it is very significant results were obtained from the viewpoint of stereo control and function.