Rapid and environmental friendly analytical system for VOCadsorption and desorption properties
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20550141
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental chemistry
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
NISHIMOTO Yuko  神奈川大学, 理学部, 教授 (70241114)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUGOSHI Takahisa  産業技術総合研究所, 計測標準研究部門, 主任研究員 (20277271)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords微量環境影響物質評価 / 迅速評価法 / 分析化学 / 環境分析 / VOC吸脱着特性 / エコマテリアル / 環境影響 / VOC / 迅速評価 / IA-MS / 熱分析 / 吸脱着
Research Abstract
The rapid and environmental friendly analytical system for VOC-adsorption and desorption properties was established. The VOC-adsorption property of wood materials prepared from waste was estimated using gas chromatography. EGA-ion attachment(IA) MS with skimmer interface can be used to monitor VOC desorption from wood materials that has adsorbed VOC. This method is how to evaluate in 100 minutes. The VOC reagent to be used is 1μL or less. We reported this analytical system at the various congresses.