Construction and Operation of Sustainable Manufacturing Systems under Ubiquitous Environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20560111
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Production engineering/Processing studies
Research InstitutionSophia University
Principal Investigator
FUJII Susumu  上智大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (00031112)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IROHARA Takashi  上智大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60308202)
MIYAMOTO Yuichiro  上智大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (20323850)
ARAKI Tsutomu  上智大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20159495)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MORIGUCHI Satoko  産業技術大学院大学, 助教 (60407351)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords生産システム / 情報化社会 / 自律性 / 持続可能性 / オークション / ジョブショップ / サプライチェーン / 環境負荷 / FMS / スケジューリング
Research Abstract
Devices in recent manufacturing systems are mostly equipped with advanced communication and information processing capability and can easily communicate through the information network. In this study, auction based methods, oneway and two-way auctions and combinatorial auction, are proposed and evaluated as autonomous planning and scheduling method for the effective operation in such manufacturing systems. Embedding such autonomous functions, a concept of real-virtual manufacturing system is also proposed and basic studies to realize and utilize such system are performed. From the global supply chain viewpoint, an international transportation planning problem is formulated as a multi-objective optimization problem taking the environmental issue into consideration, and some solving methods are proposed.