A Study about Application of an Absolute Displacement Sensor to Anti-Vibration Apparatus
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20560212
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
WAKUI Shinji  Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (70334472)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords絶対変位センサ / 除振 / スカイフック / 空気ばね / ボイスコイルモータ / モード制御 / 加速度センサ / ボイスコイルモータ(VCM)
Research Abstract
This study is concerning an absolute displacement sensor which can detect displacement, velocity, and acceleration signals simultaneously. Objectives are to improve the frequency response of absolute displacement sensor and to apply that to an air type anti-vibration apparatus with voice coil motor. We show effectiveness as a feedback sensor using air type anti-vibration apparatuses with 1DOF and 2DOF.