| Project/Area Number |
20560214
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Tsuyoshi Nagoya University, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70273258)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMIYA Keisuke 愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50242821)
ISHIDA Yukio 名古屋大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (10092991)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 回転機械 / クラックロータ / 振動診断 / モデリング / 解析手法 / ロータクラック / 有限要素解析 / クラックのモデル化 / 実験 / クラックの位置と深さの影響 / 固有値解析 / 振動診断法 |
| Research Abstract |
This study developed and improved the concise, accurate and general purpose oriented finite element model of an open crack in the rotating shaft. Two models of the open crack were developed, and the determining methods of the parameters involved in these crack models are discussed and proposed, and it is verified by investigating the natural frequencies in both static and rotating conditions experimentally. Furthermore, the theoretical analysis of the double-frequency vibration due to crack is performed. Both the theoretical and the experimental resonance curves of the double-frequency vibration are compared, and their quantitative agreement is confirmed. As the result, the accuracy of the developed crack model of the rotating shaft and the validity of the theoretical analysis are clarified. The information of both the depth and position of the open crack can be obtained by using these analyses inversely. Finally, the modeling of the breathing crack was performed, and the numerical simulation code for the simple FEM cracked rotor model was developed.