Project/Area Number |
20560274
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIGAME Atsushi Osaka Prefecture University, 工学研究科, 教授 (60212867)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 自然エネルギー型分散電源 / 電力システム構想 / 次世代エネルギーシステム / 独立成分分析 / インテリジェント計測制御技術 / メタヒューリスティクス / Particle Swarm Optimization / 系統協調型負荷 / セル・グリッド / インテリジェント制御技術 / 系統に優しい負荷 / インテリジェント計測技術 |
Research Abstract |
This research aims at proposing the new electric power system concept for promoting the extensive introduction of a distributed power supply which utilized natural power sources, such as photovoltaic and wind power generation, and for performing basic research about the proposed system for analysis, control and evaluation technology. The advancement of the characteristic analysis of interconnected distributed generation is considered, and also the Cell Grid which is coordinated load equipped with power management controller is proposed, and new concepts for the energy system embodiment is shown.