Research and development of anti-high power EM-wave absorbers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20560276
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO Osamu  Aoyama Gakuin University, 理工学部, 教授 (60237930)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WATANABE Shinya  青山学院大学, 理工学部, 助教 (30383508)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords電気 / 電磁環境 / ノイズ抑制シート / 抑制効果 / 熱解析 / 電磁波工学 / 電磁界解析 / 電熱解析
Research Abstract
Heat is generated about the microwave absorber under a high electric power in recent years, and the ignition becomes a problem. The microwave absorber that had the electric power performance was researched and developed for this problem in the present study. Concretely, when the material of the absorbent was changed, generation of heat when the structure was changed and was confirmed on both sides of the analysis and the experiment. As a result, data with the significance like an appearance of generation of heat and a quantitative temperature rise, etc. was obtained.