Project/Area Number |
20560358
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Communication/Network engineering
Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUFUJI Shinya Yamaguchi University, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (00173873)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMOTO Takahiro 山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教 (10304495)
Research Collaborator |
KUROYANAGI Noriyoshi 中部大学, 客員教授
NAITO Toshikatsu (有)インパルス通信研究所, 代表取締役
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 近距離無線通信 / CDMA / 準同期方式 / ZCZ符号 / 干渉除去 / モバイルシステム / 無線ネットワーク / システム設計 / ハードウエア設計 / 無ネットワーク / 低コスト / 高速伝送 / 近似同期 / ユビキタスモバイル / 近距離無線 |
Research Abstract |
Advanced mobile wireless network systems, that instantaneously connect with mobile robots or motor cars, will invent a big market in the future. However there is no communication device with good properties such that two or more user can connect instantaneously and communicate in real time and simultaneously. In this study, Code Division Multiple Access systems with the good properties called ZCZ-CDMA systems are discussed and investigated in detail. Furthermore sending and receiving circuits with facilitation of hardware construction are proposed under a newly designed communication protocol.