Project/Area Number |
20560360
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Communication/Network engineering
Research Institution | Kyushu Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KUWABARA Nobuo Kyushu Institute of Technology, 学大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (50336088)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 情報通信工学 / 電子機器 / ディジタルTV / 環境電磁工学 / 通信方式 / アナログ TV / 干渉 / Spread Spectrum Clocking / BER / 平均電力 / APD / 妨害波 / アナログTV / AM変調波 / 準尖頭値 / 広帯域妨害波 / 狭帯域妨害波 / Spread Spectrum Clocking(SSC) / FM変調波 / 任意波形発生器 / Mean Opinion Score(MOS) |
Research Abstract |
Disturbance from electrical equipment influences to TV broadcasting system, and the disturbance level is controlled in each country. The limit is determined from the study about analogue TV broadcasting. Therefore, we should study whether the limit is appropriate to the digital TV. In this study, the influence to both the digital TV and the analog TV was investigated to study the evaluation method of the disturbances. The study showed that the evaluation by the average power or the APD is appropriate compared with the quasi peak value which is used to evaluation of the disturbance level.