| Project/Area Number |
20560376
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Communication/Network engineering
| Research Institution | Kanazawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
NOGUCHI Keisuke Kanazawa Institute of Technology, 工学部, 教授 (10278103)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
BETSUDAN Shinーichi 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10298317)
MAKINO Shigeru 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (40393524)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 移動体通信 / 多線条 / 小形アンテナ / 多周波共用 / マルチバンド / 広帯域化 |
| Research Abstract |
Multi-band small antennas consisting of multi-conductor have been studied and the multi-conductor transmission line mode theory has been applied for design of the antennas. Dual-band and wideband E-shaped patch antennas were analyzed with the mode theory as analysis examples. After the theoretical analysis, optimized dual frequency and maximized bandwidth were obtained, and numerical examples were shown.