Development of thermo-physical properties evaluation method of transparent electrode by thermal wave microscope system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20560407
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Measurement engineering
Research InstitutionKanazawa Technical College
Principal Investigator
MINAMIDE Akiyuki  Kanazawa Technical College, 電気電子工学科, 教授 (20259849)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords光音響法 / 熱物性評価 / 透明膜 / 熱波 / 熱波インピーダンス
Research Abstract
The main goal of our present research is to develop a multi-purpose type of laser induced thermal wave microscope (LITWM) which can be fully used for transparent electrode. As a first step to develop, we intend to develop measurement technique of thermal diffusivity of the high polymer transparent film. Actual thermal diffusivity, α, may be different remarkably with a value estimated from physical parameters of film published by maker because it depends strongly on the crystallization temperature, mechanical stress, casting solvent, electric field and other conditions.