Learning control for constrained systems and its application
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20560417
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
KIYAMA Tsuyoshi  Osaka University, 大学院・工学研究科, 特任准教授 (80362656)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OKU Hiroshi  大阪工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20351455)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords飽和 / 出力フィードバック制御 / アンチワインドアップ制御 / 線形行列不等式サーボ系 / 積分2次性能 / L2 / 指数安定性能 / 低次コントローラ / パワーアシスト / 線形行列不等式 / サーボ系
Research Abstract
This study considers the output feedback control synthesis problem for linear time invariant servosystems with actuator saturation. The problem can be recast as a convex optimization problem based on linear matrix inequalities and linear matrix equations. Then, the study develops a systematic design method for the servosystems. As a result, a dynamic model of power assistive machinery with high strength-amplification is derived as the basis of controlling the robot for an application of the design method. It is confirmed that a robust PID control of the robot using the dynamic model is helpful.