| Project/Area Number |
20560474
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Hydraulic engineering
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIDA Hajime Kanazawa University, 環境デザイン学系, 教授 (50093183)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YUHI Masatoshi 金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 教授 (20262553)
SAITOH Takehisa 金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 准教授 (40242531)
UMEDA Shinya 金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 准教授 (30313688)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 海岸工学 / 水車 / エネルギー / 圧縮空気 / 水理実験 / 水工水理学 / 河川工学 / 小水力 / 自動製造 / 環境保全 / 新機器 / リニアクランク |
| Research Abstract |
Three kinds of waterwheel ((1) using link, (2) using chain, (3) floating type) working by waves have been invented for the generation system of compressed air in fields. The wheel (1) and (2) can generate 17l per minute, and especially the success of the field type (2) for large waves is a good result. However there is few piers for placing these wheels. Then the new floating type wheel which can be placed on the break water is invented to generate compressed air by standing waves.