A study on the effect of enlightening activity on social consensus for a new transportation system based on Sakai LRT case
Project/Area Number |
20560498
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research Institution | Osaka Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 交通計画 / 軌道計画 / 社会的合意形成 / LRT / 公共交通計画 / 意識調査 / 公共交通 / 都市整備 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to make it clear that the function of public information is important in order to deepen the social understanding of LRT ; Light Rail Transit which is considered as a effective urban infrastructure for solving various city problems. The study is carried out in Sakai City case.