A STUDY ON THE INTEGRATED MODEL SYSTEM EALUATING POLICIES OF THE URBAN ENVIRONMENT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20560499
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionGunma National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
MORITA Tetsuo  Gunma National College of Technology, 環境都市工学科, 教授 (70419084)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHIDA Akira  東北芸術工科大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (70244986)
SUGITA Hiroshi  (財)計量計画研究所, 上席研究員 (70419050)
KOJIMA Hiroshi  (財)計量計画研究所, 東北事務所, 主任研究員 (90419044)
BABA Tsuyoshi  (財)計量計画研究所, 環境資源研究室, 室長 (30419072)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords地域都市計画 / 環境調和型都市基盤整備・建築 / 交通工学・国土計画 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 人間生活環境 / 水循環 / 環境調和型年基盤整備・建築
Research Abstract
We have developed the model system to express how the various policies of transportation, land use and quality of life influence on the urban activities. The model system will be able to evaluate quantitatively the effects on environmental load, quality of life and economics. In this study, we improved on the aquatic impact assessment model, and developed the sub-model on quality of life from the viewpoint of water/green environment.