Estimation method on causes of crack in concrete used buildings based on drying shrinkage strain by oven drying
Project/Area Number |
20560513
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/materials
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
HASEGAWA Takuya Hokkaido University, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (30360465)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | コンクリート / 乾燥収縮ひずみ / ひび割れ / 強制乾燥 / 仕上材 / 環境条件 / 乾燥収縮 / 屋外暴露 / レーザー変位計 / 炭酸化収縮 / 暴露試験 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, it was estimated the standard drying shrinkage strain of concrete in existing RC buildings based on results of oven dry shrinkage test for the core test pieces. And we studied the estimation method on causes of crack in concrete of buildings. From these results, we proposed the methods as follows ; (1)The testing methods of oven drying shrinkage stain from core test pieces (2)The estimation methods on drying shrinkage stain considering finishing materials and environmental conditions (3)The estimation methods on cases of crack in existing RC buildings based on (1) and (2)