| Project/Area Number |
20560523
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
KOYAMA Tomoyuki Kyushu University, 人間環境学研究院・都市・建築学部門, 准教授 (50215430)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOYAMADA Hidehiro 九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院 都市・建築学部門, 助教 (80233625)
SUYAMA Hiroki 長崎総合科学大学, 工学部・建築学科, 助教 (20507876)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUN Yupin 神戸大学, 工学部, 教授 (00243915)
ITO Korekiyo 東海大学, 産業工学部・建築学科, 講師 (50380663)
| Research Collaborator |
FUNAMOTO Kenji 九州電力株式会社
TANAKA Toshimitsu 株式会社梅谷コンクリート
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 副産粉体 / コンクリート / 有効利用 / 外割 / 構造性能 / 耐久性能 |
| Research Abstract |
Aim of this study was to establish the utilization method of industrial by-product powders, such as fly ash, crushed stone powder, some kinds of slag and waste incineration ash, to concrete. In our method powders were mixed with constant cement content per unit volume of concrete, so the performance of concrete, for example compressive strength, ductility and durability, became higher than the similar mix proportion concrete without such powders. From the results by the analyses and the experiments using real size specimens, it was proved that this concrete could be used as the members of concrete structure, and the design methods for mixture, structural and durability were shown clearly.