Project/Area Number |
20560524
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/materials
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAGUCHI Kentaro Kyushu University, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (10274490)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOYAMA Tomoyuki 九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (50215430)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 地球環境負荷低減 / サステナブル / リユース / 建築用木材 / 乾式組積造 / 摩擦抵抗 / プレキャストコンクリート / 制振壁 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, suitable evolution and development of the construction method and structural system adaptable for reuse of materials in Japan were addressed, focusing on wooden structure, dry construction method of PC (Precast Concrete) wall panel and SRB-DUP structure (Steel Reinforced Brick structure based on Distributed Unbond Prestress theory). As a result of this study, "cascade utilization system" which is effective in reuse of wooden structural members, and the methods of design and construction for the damping walls by dry construction method of PC wall panel and by SRB-DUP structure were proposed.