Project/Area Number |
20560543
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/materials
Research Institution | Takenaka Corporation, Takenaka Research and Development Institute |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Naohiro Takenaka Corporation, Takenaka Research and Development Institute, 技術研究所, 主任研究員 (50416640)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ONIMARU Sadatomo 竹中工務店, 技術研究所, 主任研究員 (60416641)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 地盤建屋相互作用 / エネルギー伝達境界 / 時間領域変換 / インパルス応答 / 地盤インピーダンス / 非線形応答解析 |
Research Abstract |
For 3 dimensional nonlinear FEM models of the soil-structure interaction system used for high accuracy seismic safety assessment of the building, reduction of the computing time is a problem. For the purpose, it is efficient to shrink the analysis area by use of high accuracy wave boundary. In this study, the energy transmitting boundary, which is limited for the frequency domain analysis, is transformed to the time domain and applied analyses considering the nonlinearity of the building and it near field soil. By this method, the computing time is reduced to 1/10 comparing to the previous typical method.