Project/Area Number |
20560551
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
SUNAGA Nobuyuki 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (20145668)
Research Collaborator |
ITO Sayaka , 須永研究室, 学生
KAWAKAMI Risa , 須永研究室, 学生
MATSUI Yumi , 須永研究室, 学生
MUTOH Daiki , 須永研究室, 学生
KOBAYASHI Yuki , 須永研究室, 学生
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | エコスクール / 学校建築 / 設計基準 / 設計指針 / 改修 / 環境共生建築 / 教室環境 / 設計基準・指針 / 改修基準・指針 / エコ改修 / 実態調査 |
Research Abstract |
The environmental performance of most school buildings is poor in Japan and the new building design standard is required. In this study, at first, the actual condition of building design codes of local government was investigated and clarified. On the other-hand, the effects of some passive design methods, as night-purge, were tested and examined using actual school buildings. Also the Eco-Schools in Germany and England were investigated. Based on the results of these studies, a new "performance standard" for school building was proposed.