Measuring method of thermal performance of window under outdoor condition
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20560552
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
NIMIYA Hideyo (2009-2010)  Kagoshima University, 理工学研究科(工学系), 教授 (90189340)
二宮 秀與 (2008)  Kagoshima University, 工学部, 教授 (50278058)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords窓 / 日射熱取得率 / 日よけ / 遮熱 / 日射熱取得 / 開口部 / 日除け / 日射遮蔽性能 / ガラス / フィールド実験 / 熱貫流率 / 日射侵入率 / カーテン / ブラインド / 日射遮熱性能 / 断熱性能 / 屋外実験
Research Abstract
In this research, I established the method of measuring SHGC of a complicated shade under outdoor condition. This measuring method is applicable to the component which is not homogeneous like net curtain or bamboo blind. Moreover, it can also measure the component which has a three-dimensional structure like a fractal shade. It can also take into account the influence of the characteristic by the incidence angle of solar radiation, and sky solar radiation by examining outdoors. SHGC obtained by this measuring method is considered to be an average value over long period of time.