CO_2 Generation Reduction of School Building by Next Generation BEMS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20560558
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionMiyagi National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
UTSUMI Yasuo  Miyagi National College of Technology, 地域イノベーションセンター, 教授 (30168728)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
KeywordsBEMS / 省エネルギー / CO2排出量削減 / 民生部門 / シミュレーション / 自動制御システム / 最適制御 / 快適性
Research Abstract
This research is aimed to improve the performance and to accumulate the expertise on site of the developing system that is installed and operated at Natori campus of Sendai National College of Technology. The achievements are ; 1) System operation and making scenarios : installation, operation and measurement are executed. The model tuning and the description of the elements of user interface and the questionnaire for the occupants are done. 2) Development of the simplified system : simplified communication function between the system elements, less number of measuring points and changes of the schedule of equipment operation are provided.