| Project/Area Number |
20560578
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIKAWA Tohru Tokyo Metropolitan University, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (90211656)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUNODA Makoto 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (10180035)
TAKEMIYA Kenji 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (70295476)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KURAKAZU Ryoko 国立教育政策研究所, 文教施設研究センター, リサーチアシスタント (80381458)
| Research Collaborator |
YANAGISAWA Kazuki 株式会社価値総合研究所
SANUKI Ryo 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 博士後期課程
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 建築ストック / 地域公共施設 / 都市計画 / ファシリティマネジメント / 建築計画 / 多摩市 / 多摩ニュータウン / ボロノイ図 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study project is to develop homeostatic system for sustainable supply of public facility space by regional communities based on management technology of regional public facilities. To this end, this project analyzed the usage of new type facilities such as child care support ones, surveyed conversion projects of municipal buildings in view of municipal merger, developed a theoretical model for user areas of regional facilities, and proposed a guideline for relationship between distances from demand points to regional facilities and units for population aggregation.