Study on the planning of the life rearing environment of children In the surrounding complex housings
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20560590
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
OHUCHI Hirotomo  日本大学, 生産工学部, 教授 (00203711)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMADA Satoshi  立命館大学, 理工学部, 助教 (00551524)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords子供 / 生命 / 環境 / 集合住宅 / 環境認知 / 救急医療 / 適正配置 / 圏域 / 集住体 / イメージ構造 / 生命・育成環境
Research Abstract
This study considers the community environment as a space for education. By analyzing and considering of the actual condition of the children living and their environment, the relationships between image structure of children and spatial composition of the city space of the child is grasped, that is aimed to deploy the planning methodology in architecture and urban and regional planning. It is intended to build a planning method of life-growth environment for children by analyzing the child recognition of of the "the collective housing unit" as an aggregate of spatial unit which is forming multiple collective housings together with the community.