Project/Area Number |
20560592
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Musashi Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
OMI Yasuo Musashi Institute of Technology, 工学部, 准教授 (70409374)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUNODA Makoto 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (10180035)
MURAKAMI Shin 椙山女学園大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (10247603)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | スケルトン・インフィル / オープン・ビルディング / 長寿命建築 / 長寿命健築 |
Research Abstract |
To extend social longevity of buildings, it is necessary to spread the "SI(Skeleton-Infill)/Open Building concept" all over existed and new buildings. This study achieved the following matters, 1. Analysis of the present state of "SI concept" in the field of housing complex in Japan. 2. Survey of the present state of "Open Building concept" in foreign countries. 3. Analysis on restriction of Skeleton and adaptability of ready-made Infill in case of renovation of existed housing complex. 4. Survey of Infill systems which enable changeability of detached house. 5. Development of space modification method by variably connectable/movable partition furniture. 6. Analysis on housing complex with three-dimensionally mixed unit plan. 7. Proposal of a housing complex model by 2+1.5 storey's Skeleton module system.