| Project/Area Number |
20560604
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural history/design
| Research Institution | Institute of Technologists |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Masataka Institute of Technologists, 技能工芸学部・建設技能工芸学科, 講師 (30367049)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAGAWA Takeshi 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (30063770)
KAWAZU Yuji 武蔵野大学, 環境学部, 教授 (50249041)
KOIWA Masaki 早稲田大学, 高等研究所, 助教 (20434285)
YONEZAWA Takanort 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 助手 (40465464)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 大工技術書 / 木割書 / 木砕之注文 / 斎藤家 / 中世 / 洲本 / 豊後府内 / 豊後大友氏 |
| Research Abstract |
For the purpose of publishing a reprint of allotment of reference book "KIKUDAKI no CHUMON" and a commentary book after a study period, the establishment collected the excavation of the old initial allotment of timber book like "KIKUDAKI no CHUMON". We made a digital text of the whole book after having read and understood the original text concerned in detail and made a living language version of the original whole book based on a reading and understanding result. In addition, we made a commentary plate, a glossary. As result publication during a study period, we reported 8 parts in total in Architectural Institute of Japan.