Study on distributed artificial intelligence to implement in the dispersion energy networks
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20560784
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Energy engineering
Research InstitutionNippon Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
ISHIDA Takeshi  Nippon Institute of Technology, 工学部, 講師 (50438818)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords分散エネルギー / 太陽光発電 / コージェネレーションシステム / マルチエージェント / マイクログリッド / スマートグリッド / 二酸化炭素 / 分散協調システム / 最適化計算
Research Abstract
We aimed at the construction of "the distributed intelligence" (kind of artificial intelligence taking an intellectual step by the interaction of multi agents) to equip dispersion energy systems (such as microgrid). It is necessary to maintain the energy network formation autonomously with by dispersion energy systems which were connected to electricity, heat grid and information network mutually and operating the cooperation driving between the adjacency energy systems.