Development of wavelength selectivepyranometer for measurement of global solar irradiance and its field test
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20560786
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Energy engineering
Research InstitutionGifu National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
SAKAKIBARA Tateki  Gifu National College of Technology, 校長 (10023243)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TOKORO Tetsurou  岐阜工業高等専門学校, 電気情報工学科, 教授 (10155525)
OKE Shinichiro  津山工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 講師 (20362329)
TAKIKAWA Hirofumi  豊橋技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (90226952)
NAKAGAWA Shigeyasu  舞鶴工業高等専門学校, 電気情報工学科, 教授 (60155679)
KEMMOKU Yoshishige  豊橋創造大学, 情報ビジネス学部, 教授 (60273330)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords日射量計測 / 民生 / 農業 / 日射計 / 太陽電池 / フィールド試験 / 全天日射量 / フィールドテスト
Research Abstract
PV array pyranometer using PV cells had spectral sensitivity in short wavelength was developed and its field test was carried out. Output of the PV array pyranometer varied linearly with solar irradiance measured by conventional pyranometer, and was not affected by partial shadow at surface of the pyranometer. These characteristics have suggested that the PV array pyranometer could be applied to protected horticulture using greenhouse.