A Study on Reliance based Digital Rights Inheritance for Content Circulation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20569002
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Communication/Network engineering
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
SEKI Akiko  日本大学, 生産工学部, 助教 (60386670)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords権利管理 / コンテンツ循環 / コンテンツ / DRM / ライセンス / 著作権管理 / 権利継承 / コンテンツ共有 / ライセンス管理 / 二次利用 / 著作権登録
Research Abstract
The purpose in this research is to establish the method for evaluating the state of inheritance rights management also between different DRM(Digital Rights Management) System in contents circulation. Specifically, we considered evaluation of the reliability of a DRM system, and management of the reliability of contents and a license. As a result, the model which evaluates a DRM system quantitatively was proposed based on the difference in an individual sense of values. Moreover, the required function of validity management of contents and a license was clarified.