Construction of educational system for wooden product activity by systematization of "Mokuiku" learning program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20580176
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Wood science
Research InstitutionShimane University
Principal Investigator
YAMASHITA Akinori  Shimane University, 教育学部, 教授 (40032594)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAGASAWA Ikuo  島根大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70457183)
NAGATOMI Kazuyuki  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00228040)
NISHINO Yoshihiko  鹿児島大学, 農学部, 教授 (50218179)
NAKAI Takahisa  島根大学, 総合理工学部, 准教授 (90314616)
OHTANI Tadashi  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80314615)
塚本 正秋  島根大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10093650)
田中 昭夫  島根大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60123725)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords幼児教育 / 木によるものづくり / 木育 / 森林環境教育 / リサイクル / 木製ロボット / 木工 / 木工リサイクル / 校庭樹木 / サイエンス・ショー / 木工活動
Research Abstract
This study was investigated and examined mainly the facilities equipment of the social education and the child education in order to construct the academic content of the widespread wood utilization such as "MOKUIKU" activity in the national forest and the forestry basis plan. A sample of the learning program was developed and practiced for the senior citizen's general consumer to construct the whole system of the forest natural environment and the wooden life environment. The learning program of the child education was practiced by the woodworking activities for the child, and the situation of the social facilities equipment and learning program also could be cleared by the questionnaire investigation of the forest learning facilities. The situation of the recycling facilities equipment was also examined, and the wood utilization of the facilities could be cleared in the recycled process of wood-based material. The "MOKUIKU" activity for general people was investigated by practicing the wood science show program, and a database of the show program could be proposed.