Studies on the cooperation of producers and consumers by CSA-The following step of local food movement-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20580235
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
HATANO Takeshi  三重大学, 大学院・生物資源学研究科, 教授 (30249370)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NOMIYAMA Toshio  東京農工大学, 大学院・共生科学技術研究部, 教授 (20242240)
KOBAYASHI Tomio  中京学院大学, 中京短期大学部, 准教授 (60592805)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
KeywordsCSA / 産消提携 / 有機農業 / 有機農産物 / コミュニティ / 地域資源循環 / 地域連携 / 食の安心 / 食品廃棄物堆肥化 / 食品廃棄物リサイクル
Research Abstract
CSA, for producers is one of the farm management methods, for consumers is a form of joint purchasing, not cost reduction by combining the purchasing power, but a means to get local agricultural products. Thus, the function is expected to build a relationship of trust is based on the proximity of producers and consumers. The practice of local food movement, rather than the traditional type TEIKEI between the organizations, individual consumers and binding by the individual producers, CSA method is valid.