Project/Area Number |
20580240
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUDA Susumu Kyushu University, 農学研究院, 教授 (40183925)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
豊 智行 鹿児島大学, 農学部, 准教授 (40335998)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YUTAKA Tomoyuki 鹿児島大学, 農学部, 准教授 (40335998)
MORITAKA Masahiro 九州大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 助教 (20423585)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | マーケティング / 契約取引 / 市場取引 / AHP分析 / ゲーム理論 / 米価格形成センター / 市場支配力 / 取引交渉力 / 流通機能 / 流通自由化 / 消費者直売 / 取引チャネルの多角化 / 法人化 |
Research Abstract |
In the condition where the relation between supply and demand of rice is fixed, we built the dealings action model assumed to attain maximization of profits of seller and buyer. If there is no market control power from a dealings partner, dealings negotiation power cannot be demonstrated. When there is much quantity, the dealings which set up price low are advantageous to the seller, and when there is little quantity conversely, it becomes advantageous to a buyer to make price low. Even if quantity changed, when the fixed price as which the expense of the both sides of a seller and a buyer was considered was set up, it was shown clearly that the social total surplus serves as the maximum.