A study on customer interface of the agricultural products marketing-Non-store type customer interface-
Project/Area Number |
20580243
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | Miyagi University |
Principal Investigator |
KIYONO Seiki Miyagi University, 自然科学系, 准教授 (90225095)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | マーケティング / 顧客インターフェイス / 農産物 / 青果物 / インターフェイス / アイカメラ / 感性評価 |
Research Abstract |
In the customer interface of the" non-store" type, the points that consumers make much of are different by the type of the medium. There are little serious consideration degrees for "sentence" of consumers. Therefore, communication through "photograph" for consumers becomes important. Participation in customer interface by the famer includes the method through the products package. Therefore, a medium type and the communication with consumers through "photograph (package)" become important when the famer develops marketing.