A Neural-economic and Accounting Analysis of Cognitive Actions for Rural Landscape and Resource Management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20580245
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionIshikawa Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Masahiro  Ishikawa Prefectural University, 生物資源環境学部, 教授 (40153639)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords農業・農村景観 / 農業・農村計画 / 景観経済評価 / 進化経済学ゲーム / 農業資本の維持管理 / 景観評価 / 進化経済学 / 進化ゲーム / 地域環境会計 / ニューラルネットワーク
Research Abstract
A rural inhabitant's choice depends on the description and interpretation of the method of decision making. A practical task in rural can be described differently and different styles in "framing". There is possibility that people for the same task, expression and arrangement of information differently, and different decisions in economic activities. In this study, rural inhabitant's landscape evaluation and behavioral changes was verified styles in framing on method based on evolutionary game.