| Project/Area Number |
20580246
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
ONISHI Toshio Osaka Prefecture University, 経済学部, 教授 (90233212)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASHIMOTO Takuji 松山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90279399)
FUJITA Takehiro 和歌山大学, 観光学部, 教授 (70244663)
NAITOU Sigeyuki 琉球大学, 農学部, 准教授 (30333397)
HOSONO Kenji 広島大学, 生物圏科学研究科, 准教授 (90271428)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 農業経済学 / 農業政策 / 農林水産物 / ウメ主産地 / 和歌山県 / ウメ産業 / 園地の管理・流動化 / 園地の利用集積 / 地産地消と園地利用 / 農協共販 / 園地の流動化 / 地産地消・食育 |
| Research Abstract |
Through three years of research revealed, this study revealed the following three points. 1) In the field, are expected to increase farmers abandon farming and farm size reduction, proper use and manage farmland, it is important to promote further liquidation of farmland. 2) Among the large scale farmers pursued the basis of family labor, is to examine the situation of farmers in the region based on the way of business scope and scale. 3) While referring to the advanced cases, is to construct a system and method for promoting liquidity of farmland in the region.