Project/Area Number |
20580258
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | National Agricultural Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
TSUNEKAWA Isoo National Agricultural Research Organization, 中央農業総合研究センター・農業経営研究チーム, 主任研究員 (00469834)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKODA Takatoshi (独)農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 東北農業研究センター・東北水田輪作研究チーム, 主任研究員 (00414780)
MIYATAKE Kyoichi (独)農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 中央農業総合研究センター北陸研究センター・北陸大規模水田作研究チーム, 主任研究員 (20355556)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 支援組織 / 経営機能 / 総合農協 / 専門農協 / 生産者部会 / 協同組合 / 企業形態 / 外部化 / 酪農協 |
Research Abstract |
As the size of company management, Many full-time farms are too small to own various functions of management for production, circulation, and the technology by themselves. In many cases multifunction agricultural cooperatives have shouldered such functions so far but it has become difficult to correspond to the needs of full-time farmers because of the increase of part-time farms and mergers of cooperatives. In this study, with the theoretical arrangement, through many case-studies on single-purpose cooperatives and similar organizations, we clarified the importance of activity of single-purpose cooperatives and the possibility of establishment of new organizations.