| Project/Area Number |
20580268
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Yoshio Tokyo University of Agriculture, 地域環境科学部, 教授 (40078192)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOMAMURA Masaharu 東京農業大学, 地域環境科学部, 教授 (60078194)
NAKAMURA Takahiko 東京農業大学, 地域環境科学部, 講師 (10287451)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 冬季代かき / V溝乾田直播栽培 / 深水無落水灌漑 / 水管理 / 節水型水利用 / 用水量 / 圃場環境 / 水質 / 節水型水利 / 日減水深 / 温暖化 / 水質環境 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to clarify how to construct of the saving water system and to improve of rice paddy field lot environment applying a winter puddling and direct seeding culture on well-drained rice paddy field. As a result, it was clarified that 20~30 percent of water was saved and irrigation water and soil temperature were stabilized and water environment was preserved applying the deep ponding and non-ponding release irrigation systems. Furthermore, it was clarified that the functions of effective rainfall and storage water were increased.