Construction of blueberry cultivation system with concept of universal design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20580275
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural environmental engineering
Research InstitutionShimane University
Principal Investigator
YAMAGISHI Kazuto  Shimane University, 生物資源科学部, 准教授 (00284026)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsユニバーサルデザイン / ブルーベリー / 質的研究 / 食農教育 / 園芸福祉 / 農作業体験 / PDCAサイクル / 子どもの遊び / 園芸療法 / 農作業体験プログラム / 振動収穫
Research Abstract
The present study paid attention to the blueberry and the universal design that stole the limelight both in recent years. The blueberry farm was classified into four as follows. The focus was applied to (1) the vibration harvest machine in a large-scale farm, (2) the device of the harvest method in a small-scale farm, (3) the field design in sightseeing, the education, and the welfare farm, (4) easy management work in the hobby farm. It was important to esteem various features and the sense of values of the blueberry even if it was which scale and a form.