Construction of Next Generation Type Drugs Delivery System and Development to Order-made Medicine
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20590155
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Medical pharmacy
Research InstitutionOhu University
Principal Investigator
KASHIWAGI Yoshitomo  Ohu University, 薬学部, 教授 (50204384)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords薬物送達システム / マイクロチップ / 個別化療法 / 電気信号 / バイオセンサ
Research Abstract
The drug delivery control release microchip by controlled potential or current was able to produce a possible controlled release or delay release, respectively. Of covering the surface and electrode of a microchip with each gold membrane and silicon dioxy film corrosiveness was investigated. Without receiving an influence at all during the solution of the component similar to body inside as a result, body inside a drugs delivery see the wisdom which is possible with a long time cycle as for, without being corroded, and obtained.