1
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20590518
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionNara Medical University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Yuu  Nara Medical University, 医学部, 助教 (90448770)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FURUYA Hitoshi  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70183598)
KAWAGUCH Masahiko  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (60275328)
INOUE Satoki  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (50295789)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IMAMURA Tomoaki  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80359603)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords手術室 / 原価計算 / 病院経営 / コストモデル / 医療経済 / 医療の質 / 手術 / 麻酔 / 回復の質 / 財務分析
Research Abstract
Deficit balance of operation occurred when the very expensive medical material was made and excessive elongation of operative time was needed. Considering cost of hospital ,the cost of material and longer work time may be important task. In the future, Analysis of monetary aspects of operations of hospital will be more efficient and more feasible by using of theory of constraints.