The Practical Use Study of Tailor made medicine : Accerelate of genotyping System and Feedback System to Primary Doctor
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20590549
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied pharmacology
Research InstitutionSt.Marianna University School of Medicine
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Shinichi  St.Marianna University School of Medicine, 医学部, 教授 (20129836)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUMAI Toshio  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (40139671)
TANAKA Masami  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00171801)
NAKANO Hiroshi  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10241035)
TAKENOSHITA Sachiko  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (10386948)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsテーラーメード医療 / 抗癌薬 / 遺伝子多型 / 薬物代謝酵素 / トランスポーター / DPD / ハプロタイプ
Research Abstract
We were constructed the genotyping system which was efficiently measurement of genotype for CYP and transporter. The system which was able to analyze a lot of multi genotypes with accuracy in a short time was constructed for CYP2D6 and CYP3A4. During this experimental period, new sample was collected and done genotyping. Surgeon was request more simple information of the feedback system of multi genotype.