| Project/Area Number |
20590588
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Laboratory medicine
| Research Institution | Osaka Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEUCHI Tooru Osaka Medical College, 医学部, 助教 (10330078)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKANISHI Toyofumi 大阪医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10247843)
MAKINO Shigeki 大阪医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (20268204)
MATSUMURA Yoko 大阪医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (80388256)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 皮膚筋炎 / 間質性肺炎 / バイオマーカー / プロテオーム解析 |
| Research Abstract |
This paper showed the change in the serum proteins by treatment of dermatomyositis associated with interstitial pneumonia using proteomics-based quantitative analysis. Inflammatory proteins as CRP and C3 were increased, and anti-inflammatory proteins as retinol-binding protein were increased. Moreover, the expression of vitronectin and X was altered, and may be related with the disease activity or the pathogenesis.