Preventive research on comprehensive assessment of sleep mechanism and health promotion
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20590601
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Hygiene
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
NAKAYAMA Kunio  Osaka University, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (80346197)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORIMOTO Kanehisa  大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 特任教授 (20143414)
KITAMURA Yuri  大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 准教授 (90294074)
LU Yuguan  大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (90362722)
TODA Masahiro  大阪歯科大学, 歯学部, 講師 (90362714)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords睡眠 / 包括的健康度 / ライフスタイル / コルチゾール / 朝型・夜型 / 遺伝素因 / 睡眠健康医学
Research Abstract
The questionnaire survey for sleep, lifestyle and health-status were conducted among workers whose health survey was continuously measured. The relationships between each factor were analyzed for comprehensive assessment of sleep mechanism and health promotion. Farther study of continuous and comprehensive data analysis concerning sleep mechanism and health promotion were conducted for establishing sleep medicine for health.