Project/Area Number |
20591362
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Psychiatric science
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Yutaro (2009-2010) Niigata University, 医歯学総合病院, 講師 (60377158)
澤村 一司 (2008) Niigata University, 医歯学総合病院, 助教 (60444155)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAWAMURA Kazushi 新潟大学, 医歯学総合病院, 助教 (60444155)
SOMEYA Toshiyuki 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 教授 (50187902)
鈴木 雄太郎 新潟大学, 医歯学総合病院, 講師 (60377158)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 臨床精神薬理 / 抗精神病薬 / 副作用 / 薬遺伝学 / 第2世代抗精神病薬 / 糖脂質代謝異常 / 高プロラクチン血症 / QT延長 / アデイポカイン / 臨床効果 / ゲノム / 新規抗精神病薬 |
Research Abstract |
1) Dysregulation of the adipocytokines may have already occurred before subjects undergoing treatment with second-generation antipsychotic agents exhibit impaired fasting glucose. 2) 9-OH-risperidone (RIS) is considered to play a more important role in prolactin (PRL) elevation than RIS, and a gender difference exists in the effect of 9-OH-RIS on PRL level. 3) The mean QTcF in the RIS group was significantly longer than that of the olanzapine and control groups during nighttime.