| Project/Area Number |
20591605
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Digestive surgery
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Takuya Gifu University, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (60324315)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWATA Hisashi 岐阜大学, 医学部附属病院, 講師 (90303495)
SEKINO Takafumi 岐阜大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (40362165)
KIMURA Masaki 岐阜大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (20422727)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 転移性肝癌 / 化学療法 / 脂肪性肝炎 / TNFα抗体 / 肝切除 / TNFα抗体療法 |
| Research Abstract |
We made a NASH model after the chemotherapy in C57BL/6 mouse and the SD rat, adjusted by the medication number of times of Irinotecan, applied dose and the administration period of Colin deficiency amino acid food. But, the occurrence of NASH wasn't recognized in macroscopilally, and microscopical findings of the adiposity of the liver, the inflammation, and the fibrosis. Our models were no differences for a group of control in the serum transaminase level, the serum lipid, TNFα and IL6, either.